Course Offerings

Summer Course Offerings 2020-21

Religious Education Course Offerings

BST 420i The Old Testament

Schedule: Monday 5 to Friday 9 July & Monday 12 to Tuesday 13 July: Each day will include a three-hour (9:00 – 11:50 am) synchronous (Zoom) session, followed by a two-hour-equivalent asynchronous reading + Forum discussion, to be completed by the end of afternoon on Moodle. The latter will also go towards final grades.  Room: Online  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline 


REL 400A Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description 


REL 400B Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400C Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description 


REL 400D Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


STD 450i Christology

Schedule: Online: SK & Regina MRE Cohorts Date: Monday 5 to Friday 16 July: Each day will include a three and a half hour (9:00 – 12:30 am) synchronous (Zoom) session.   Room: N/A  Professor: Bolen
Course Description

Fall Course Offerings 2021-22

Undergraduate Course Offerings


FND 110G Introduction to Catholic Studies I

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 10:00-11:20am  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Topping
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 130G Way of Beauty: Sacred Fine Arts I

Schedule: Choir Wed. 1:15-2:30pm/ Seminar & Workshop Fri.  9:00-11:20am  Room: Choir: NTCChapel, Seminar & Workshop: PAO Art Room   Professor: Bryce / Doyle
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 240 Christianity & Literature

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 10:00-11:20am Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 211 Early Church History

Schedule: Thurs, 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 211i Early Church History

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 310 Patristic Theology

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 10:00-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


LNG 101 Fundamentals of Latin I

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 8:30-9:50am  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description Course Outline


MPS 100H Introduction to Pastoral Theology

Schedule: Hybrid: Tues: 1:15-4:05 pm & 12 hours online  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoy  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description Course Outline


MPS 120 Introduction to Moral Theology

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 120i Introduction to Moral Theology

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 339a Theological Field Education

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor, Fall registration only. Non-Credit.  Room: N/A  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 339b Theological Reflection

Schedule: Thurs. 1:15-4:05pm, Fall registration only.  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 366 Marriage: Canonical Issues

Schedule: Tues. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Creurer
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 368E Marriage in Eastern Catholic Churches: Canonical Issues

Schedule: Fri. 6:00-8:50 pm/Sat. 8:30-11:20 am & 1:15-4:05pm (Sept. 17/18; Oct. 22/23; Nov; 5/6; 26/27)   Location: Ukrainian Catholic Pastoral Centre  Professor: Motiuk
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 380 The Practice of Christian Ritual

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Casavant
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 110G Historical Introduction to Philosophy I

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 2:40pm-4:05pm  Room: St. Francis / St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Fast
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 120 Logic & the Art of Reasoning

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 8:30am-9:50am  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Schoenberger
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 210G Ancient & Medieval Philosophy

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 1:15pm-2:30pm  Room: St. Francis / St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: West
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 330 Ethics

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 8:30-9:50am  Room: N/A   Professor: Fast
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 100 Introduction to Sacred Scriptures and their Interpretation

Schedule: Mon. 6:30-9:20pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 100i Introduction to Sacred Scriptures and their Interpretation

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 366 Johannine Literature

Schedule: Thurs. 1:15-4:05pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 366i Johannine Literature

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 100 Introduction to Theology

Schedule: Mon. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 100i Introduction to Theology

Schedule: Online & Zoom: Mon. 19:00 (7pm) MT  Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 184 Christology

Schedule: Wed. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 184i Christology

Schedule: Online & Zoom: Wed. 19:00 (7pm) MT   Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 212 Reconciliation & the Pastoral Care of the Sick & Dying

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Craig
Course Description  Course Outline


THEO 020 Lay Formation

Schedule: Mon. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin  Professor: Robinson
Course Description  Course Outline


 

Graduate Course Offerings

BST 400 Introduction to Sacred Scriptures and their Interpretation

Schedule: Mon. 6:30-9:20pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 400i Introduction to Sacred Scriptures and their Interpretation

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 424 Johannine Literature

Schedule: Thurs. 1:15-4:05pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 424i Johannine Literature

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 635 MTH Research & Methodology in Biblical Studies

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


FTH 400 Early Church History

Schedule: Thurs, 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description  Course Outline


FTH 400i Early Church History

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description  Course Outline


FTH 500 Patristic Theology

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 10:00-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


MDIV 900 Integrative Seminar & Comprehensive Exam

Schedule: Fri. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: Blessed Emilie Gamelin  Professor: Topping
Course Description  Course Outline


MTH 604 MTH Research & Methodology in Theology

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Norman/ West

Course Description  Course Outline


MTH 805 MTH Bibliographical Studies & Thesis Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTH 902/903 MTH Thesis & Thesis Defense

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 805 MTS Bibliographical Study & Research Paper Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 900 MTS Research Paper

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


STD 400 Introduction to Theology

Schedule: Mon. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 400i Introduction to Theology

Schedule: Online & Zoom: Mon. 19:00 (7pm) MT   Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 450 Christology

Schedule: Wed. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 450i Christology

Schedule: Online & Zoom: Wed. 19:00 (7pm) MT   Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 545 Reconciliation & the Pastoral Care of the Sick & Dying

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Craig
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 400H Introduction to Pastoral Theology

Schedule: Tues: 1:15-4:05 pm  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoy  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description Course Outline


STP 461 Introduction to Moral Theology

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 461i Introduction to Moral Theology

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 470a Theological Field Education

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor  Room: N/A  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 470b Theological Reflection

Schedule: Thurs. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 566 Marriage: Canonical Issues

Schedule: Tues. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Creurer
Course Description Course Outline


STP 568E Marriage in the Eastern Catholic Churches: Canonical Issues

Schedule: Fri. 6:00-8:50 pm/Sat. 8:30-11:20 am & 1:15-4:05pm (Sept. 17/18; Oct. 22/23; Nov; 5/6; 26/27)   Location: Ukrainian Catholic Pastoral Centre  Professor: Motiuk
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 580 The Practice of Christian Ritual

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Casavant
Course Description  Course Outline


THEO 020 Lay Formation

Schedule: Mon. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin  Professor: Robinson
Course Description  Course Outline


Religious Education Course Offerings

CSA 571i Foundations of Catholic School Administration

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Weckend
Course Description  Course Outline


CSA 585i Special Topics in Catholic School Administration

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Davies
Course Description  Course Outline


REL 400A Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400B Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400C Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400D Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 442 Baptism, Confirmation, Eucharist

Schedule: ECSD Cohort 10: Fri. 8.30 – 11.20 am AND 1.10 – 4.00 pm: Dates: Sept. 10/24; Oct. 8/15; Nov. 26; Dec. 10 Room: St. Francis  Professor: Hysell
Course Description  Course Outline


REL 465i Foundations of Religious Education

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 450T Christology

Schedule: ECSD Cohort 11: Fri. 8.30 – 11.20 am AND 1.10 – 4.00 pm: Dates: Sept.17; Oct. 1/22; Nov. 5/19; Dec. 3  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline








Winter Course Offerings 2021-22

Undergraduate Course Offerings


FND 111G Introduction to Catholic Studies II

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 10:00-11:20am  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Topping
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 120 Exploring the Catechism of the Catholic Church

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 8:30-9:50am  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Schoenberger
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 131G Way of Beauty: Sacred Fine Arts II

Schedule: Choir Wed. 1:15-2:30pm / Seminar & Workshop Fri.  9:00-11:20am  Room: Choir: NTC Chapel, Seminar & Workshop: PAO Art Room   Professor: Bryce / Doyle
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 150 Writing and the Art of Rhetoric

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 10:00-11:20am  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Topping
Course Description  Course Outline


FND 221 Medieval Church History

Schedule: Wed. 1:15-4:05pm   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


LNG 102 Fundamentals of Latin II

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 8:30-9:50am  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Kozakiewicz
Course Description Course Outline


MPS 170 Introduction to Spiritual Theology

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 170i Introduction to Spiritual Theology

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 222 The Social Teaching of the Church

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 10:00-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 229 Married Love & Sexuality in the Christian Tradition

Schedule: Mon. 8:30-11:20am   Room: Blessed Emilie Gamelin  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 230 Theology of Ministry

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Craig
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 325 Bioethics: Moral Issues from the Life Sciences

Schedule: Thurs. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 139a Theological Field Education

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor  Room: N/A  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


MPS 139b Theological Reflection

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 111G Historical Introduction to Philosophy II

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 2:40-4:05pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor:  Fast
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 310G Modern & Contemporary Philosophy

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 1:15-2:30pm   Room: St. Francis  Professor:  West
Course Description  Course Outline


PHIL 360G St. Thomas Aquinas

Schedule: Tues. & Thurs. 8:30-9:50am   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor:  Fast
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 253 The Pentateuch and Historical Books

Schedule: Tues. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SCR 253i The Pentateuch and Historical Books

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 288 Ecclesiology

Schedule: Wed. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Francis  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 308 The Theology of Revelation

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin   Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 308i The Theology of Revelation

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A   Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


THEO 020 Lay Formation

Schedule: Mon. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin  Professor: Robinson
Course Description  Course Outline


 

Graduate Course Offerings

BST 433 The Pentateuch and Historical Books

Schedule: Tues. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 433i The Pentateuch and Historical Books

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


BST 635 MTH Research & Methodology in Biblical Studies

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor   Room: N/A  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


FTH 410 Medieval Church History

Schedule: Wed. 1:15-4:05pm   Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


MTH 604 MTH Research & Methodology in Theology

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Norman/ West

Course Description  Course Outline


MTH 805 MTH Bibliographical Studies & Thesis Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTH 902/903 MTH Thesis & Thesis Defense

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 805 MTS Bibliographical Study & Research Paper Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 900 MTS Research Paper

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


STD 401 The Theology of Revelation

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin   Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 401i The Theology of Revelation

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A   Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 453 Ecclesiology

Schedule: Wed. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: St. Francis  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 462 Introduction to Spiritual Theology

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 462i Introduction to Spiritual Theology

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 463 Theology of Ministry

Schedule: Tues. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Craig
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 470a Theological Field Education

Schedule: Arranged by Instructor  Room: N/A  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 470b Theological Reflection

Schedule: Fri. 8:30-11:20am  Room: St. Marguerite Bourgeoys  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 471 The Social Teaching of the Church

Schedule: Mon. & Wed. 10:00-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 576 Bioethics: Moral Issues from the Life Sciences

Schedule: Thurs. 8:30-11:20am   Room: St. Eugene de Mazenod  Professor: Bernatsky
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 578 Married Love & Sexuality in the Christian Tradition

Schedule: Mon. 8:30-11:20am   Room: Blessed Emilie Gamelin  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 578i Married Love & Sexuality in the Christian Tradition

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Schumacher
Course Description  Course Outline


THEO 020 Lay Formation

Schedule: Mon. 1:15-4:05pm  Room: Blessed Emelie Gamelin  Professor: Robinson
Course Description  Course Outline


 

Religious Education Course Offerings


CSA 573i Theory & Praxis in Catholic School Administration

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Weckend
Course Description  Course Outline


CSA 587i Issues in Catholic School Administration

Schedule: Online   Room: N/A  Professor: Hauptman
Course Description  Course Outline


REL 400A Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400B Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400C Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400D Supervised Field Experience

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 420 Old Testament in Religious Education

Schedule: MRE Cohort 11: Fri. 8.30 – 11.20 am AND 1.10 – 4.00 pm  Dates: TBD   Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


REL 467i Contemporary Theory & Praxis in Religious Education

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description  Course Outline







Intersession Course Offerings 2021-22

Undergraduate Course Offerings

SYT 288i Ecclesiology

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


SYT 290 God and Humanity in Film

Schedule: TBD  Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


Graduate Course Offerings


MDIV 901 M.Div. Synthesis

Schedule: 1-3 June  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 805 MTS Bibliographical Study & Research Paper Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTS 900 MTS Research Paper

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTH 805 MTH Bibliographical Studies & Thesis Proposal

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


MTH 902/903 MTH Thesis & Thesis Defense

Schedule: If Needed  Room: N/A  Professor: Topping
Course Description


STD 453i Ecclesiology

Schedule: Online  Room: N/A  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


STD 590 God and Humanity in Film

Schedule: TBD  Room: N/A  Professor: Norman
Course Description  Course Outline


Religious Education Course Offerings

REL 400A Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400B Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400C Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400D Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 491i Faith Formation in Religious Education

Schedule: Online  Location: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 573B BLUEPRINTS Christian Religious Education Retreat

Schedule: TBD  NB Early registration deadline 29th March   Location: TBD  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


STP 573S SPICE Christian Religious Education Retreat

Schedule: TBD  NB Early registration deadline 29th March   Location: TBD  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline


Summer Course Offerings 2021-22

Undergraduate Course Offerings

SCR 362 Luke-Acts

Schedule: TBD  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


Graduate Course Offerings


BST 422 Luke-Acts

Schedule: TBD  Room: St. Francis  Professor: Saulnier
Course Description  Course Outline


Religious Education Course Offerings

REL 400A Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400B Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400C Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 400D Supervised Field Education

Schedule: N/A  Room: N/A  Professor: Talarico
Course Description


REL 442S Baptism, Confirmation, Eucharist

Schedule: SK Cohort 4: Fri. 6:30 pm -9:30 p.m. & Sat. 9:00 am -12:00 noon. Dates: TBD   Location: TBD  Professor: TBD
Course Description  Course Outline